?

Log in

No account? Create an account
la la la doom doom doomy journal :) [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jessica

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

long time no post--new lj [Sep. 6th, 2007|01:19 pm]
Jessica
[m00dness= |creativecreative]

hey, i made a new livejournal. hopefully i'll keep up with this one more. i think i added all my friends to my new one. if not, let me know that i missed you.
<3
oh yeah, lol, my new one is eyewheeldream
linkpost comment

fun [Jul. 10th, 2007|02:25 pm]
Jessica
Cyanide and Happiness, a daily webcomic
Cyanide & Happiness @ Explosm.net
linkpost comment

update [Jun. 15th, 2007|01:48 pm]
Jessica
[Current Location |bedroom]
[m00dness= |calmcalm]

ok, so i always forget that this is here. lol.

ok, let's see. i'm looking for a job. i'm listening to my launchcast thing and for some reason, almost every song is country. i mean i like country, but when you're supposed to be listening to all kinds of music, it's like....country again? ugh. so now i have to edit my station.

anyway, um...there's nothing really interesting....

i have a really cute nephew. you can see a vid here:
http://vids.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=vids.individual&videoid=2036789095

oh yes, and i've been playing isketch. ALOT. O_O
linkpost comment

hello [Jun. 6th, 2007|12:16 pm]
Jessica
[m00dness= |crazycrazy]

let's see....
update update update.

stephen and i got married may 17th.
we moved to columbia.
we finally got the internet. YAY!
um, i'm looking for a job.

and....that's all i can think of right now :)
linkpost comment

ok, update update update [Apr. 5th, 2007|11:08 am]
Jessica
[Current Location |library]
[m00dness= |contentcontent]

ok, i haven't posted in forever.

ok, i don't work at jersey mike's. i quit in november. then i worked at marble slab creamery at the haywood mall until last month, and now i work at After School Kids Center.
i love my job, but my boss is insane.

moving on

i'm getting married in 3 months and 2 days. i'm very excited. the wedding is at stephen's aunt's house and i can't invite as many people as i'd like cuz stephen's family is SUPER HUGE.

anyway,

um...

i'm not very interesting, i'm sorry.

i'll try to update soon. :)
link1 comment|post comment

i forgot to say [Nov. 5th, 2006|08:15 am]
Jessica
also my sister had a baby. and he is cute.
linkpost comment

unexpected and funny conversation at work [Nov. 5th, 2006|08:11 am]
Jessica
kristen: you're a really good worker. you and stephanie both are.

me: (thinking: who is stephanie is there some new girl that i don't know or something?)

kristen: you are friends with stephanie, right?

me: who?

kristen: stephanie who works at woodruff road...

me: oh yeah! how did you know?!?!?!?!?

blah blah blah rest of conversation.


fun.
link1 comment|post comment

update [Oct. 18th, 2006|01:10 pm]
Jessica
[Tags|]
[m00dness= |crankycranky]

gosh it takes a while for me to update, huh?
anyways.
here goes:

Me and another girl from church have been teaching 2 and 3 year olds on sunday mornings. it's very snotty, drooly, and at times poopy. but it's fun and i wouldn't trade it for a million bucks...well, maybe a million... just kidding.

anyway, me and stephen are getting married July 7. We've been engaged almost a month. it was a very romantic evening....or something. ok, he asked me in japanese in the parking lot thing of the fire department. but it was very unique. anyway.


um....


i have an interview today at jersey mike's. at 3:30. this should be interesting... since it's 1:15 or so..... and i'm in columbia. hmm...


i'm so lame and boring.

yeah... um... have a great day.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 15th, 2006|07:41 pm]
Jessica
[m00dness= |tiredtired]

ok, so recent things that have been going on, since i haven't posted in a zillion years...

um...

my brother got the beebe bus scholarship and now has his whole first year paid for at Crown college. which is very very conveinient. :)

um... i finally got my license. i'm so lame.

my sister is having a baby boy. the name as of now is jacob tyler, but that is subject to change.

i went to the Gospel Light Youth Conference in Walkertown, NC.
i saw kurt skelly, greg locke, and kenney baldwin.

greg locke is coming to my church in november. it's exciting.

this past week was vacation bible school. i helped with the pre-schoolers. therefore i am exhausted.

this summer, i've done nothing but babysit my sisters, and hang out with stephen when possible. i have no other friends. i am lame.

i've gone to the movies a couple of times. me and stephen saw "cars" with his dad and sister. and then the superman movie with stephen, his dad, his cousin, and his cousin's fiance. and then last sunday me and stephen saw the pirates of the carribean with anne and jeremy.


um... i hope to get a job very very very soon.

ok, that's all. bye.
link1 comment|post comment

yay! [Jul. 13th, 2006|09:03 am]
Jessica
[Current Location |stephen's house]
[m00dness= |excitedexcited]

I'm having a nephew! here are ultrasound pictures! woooo!


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]